Fiber Optic Products - Page 3 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 57%


Blowout Sale! Up to 57% off on Fiber Optic Products at Elite Apprenticeships, Page 3. Top brands include BEYONDTECH, Corning Cable Systems, Signstek, Nexus Net, TRENDnet, Haisstronica, Corning, uxcell, Commscope, FiberCablesDirect, Jonard Tools, Jonard Tools., Cruiser, Panduit, & KELUSHI. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 25m (82ft) - 50/125 OM2 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series
By BEYONDTECH
In Stock
$28.62

mpn: 43188-274456, ean: 0723466312486,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Easy installation Beyondtech OM2 LC to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM2 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is


Corning WCH-02P 12 Fiber Wall Mountable Connector Housings - Accepts 2 CCH Connector Panels
By Corning Cable Systems
In Stock
$93.99

mpn: Corning-WCH-02P-Wall-Mount-Enclosure, ean: 0840371103265,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 131 reviews
Corning Cable Systems Wall-Mountable Connector Housings provide interconnect or cross-connect capabilities between the outside plant, riser, or distribution cables and the opto-electronics. The unit can be wall-mounted in main cross-connects (MCs) or telecommunication rooms (TRs). It holds 2 Corning CCH connector panels which provides up to 12 fiber connections. Optional locking kit for the center door is available for extra protection. Also available are optional splice tray holder and


Signstek -50 to +26dBm 800~1700nm Optical Power Meter Tester FC SC ST Handheld Optical Power Meter and Light Source
By Signstek
In Stock
$102.00
$46.39
You Save: 55%

mpn: Signstek, ean: 6922302518677,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 42 reviews
About our product: This signstek handheld optical power meter is a compact and an easy-to-use testing instrument for optical fiber networks, which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optical fibers. It features ingenious appearance, wide range of power measurement, high accuracy and user self-calibration function with high performance-to-price ratio. About Specification: Maintenance in Telecom Maintenance CATV Fiber Optic Lab


LC to LC OM4 | 100Gb Duplex Fiber Patch Cable | Bend Insensitive Multimode Corning Fiber | 50/125 LOMMF (0.5m (1.6ft)) LSZH
By Nexus Net
In Stock
$11.95

ean: 0739992951969,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 114 reviews
Experience superior connectivity, versatility, and data transfer consistency with Nexus Net LC to LC fiber optic cables. When you need the very best fiber optic cable data transfer solution, turn to the brand who offers unbeatable speeds and consistent reliability-Nexus Net. Creating premier bend-insensitive OM4 cabling, our tight buffer duplex 2.0 x 4.2mm patch cables are made from Corning Fiber that supports 10G, 40G, and 100G requirements. More importantly, our cables provide less insertion


TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$43.00
$42.99

mpn: TFC-1000MGA, ean: 0332644779760,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 149 reviews
TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles). The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control


50PCS Solder Seal Wire Connectors by Haisstronica Heat Shrink Butt Connectors Electrical Insulated Marine Waterproof Automotive Terminals With Case(50Red 22-18)
By Haisstronica
In Stock
$13.89

mpn: HX1002-02, ean: 0192687289448,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 96 reviews
About Haisens Brand''Product is king'' is the original purpose of all products. We are committed to every detail of product quality. Offering better product solutions for customers. When crafting our connectors, we use highest quality copper, solder, and adhesive lined tubing.We design all our connector kits to have enough connectors to take you through numerous wiring projects without having to restock.Haisens is committed to delivering high quality product, and meeting our clients needs for


95-200-51-Z: Corning ST Unicam High-Performance Connector, Singlemode, 25 Pack
By Corning
In Stock
$469.99

mpn: 95-200-51-Z,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 125 reviews
UniCam High-Performance Connector, ST® Compatible Organizer pack, Single-mode (OS2) Part Number: 95-200-51-Z Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible


Uxcell a14082900ux0647 20 Pcs 1/4PT Male Thread to 8mm Pneumatic Push in Quick Joint Fittings (Pack of 20)
By uxcell
In Stock
$14.88
$14.16
You Save: 5%

mpn: a14082900ux0647, ean: 0702105959558,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 37 reviews
Designed for Polyurethane or Nylon tubing. Made from solid brass for corrosion resistance. Even after installation, the direction of the tube can be changed freely. Elliptical release ring help to connect tube easily by manual, no special tools required. Outside (and Inside where applicable) hexagonal wrench tightening. This Quick fittings are only used for industrial automatic apparatus and can not be applied on any medicinal equipment.Item Name : Quick Fittings; Material : Metal, Plastic.


760117887 | CommScope
By Commscope
In Stock
$15.49

mpn: 760117887,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 31 reviews
LazrSPEED Fiber Qwik II-LC Connector, field installable, aqua.


FiberCablesDirect 6 x ST to ST Fiber Couplers Duplex F/F | Female ST Fiber Optical Couplers - 6 Pack | Female/Female Duplex Singlemode or Multimode Compatible | Alt: dup st/st adapter/coupler sm mm
By FiberCablesDirect
In Stock
$22.95

mpn: FCDUS333, ean: 0646816949487,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 63 reviews
6 Pack - ST to ST Fiber Couplers | Female to female, pass-through connection for om1 62.5/125 multimode, om2 om3 om4 50/125 multimode or os2 9/125 singlemode fiber optic patch cables. Six (6) Pack of Duplex ST Couplers (female to female) that can be used in either single-mode or multimode applications. The perfect solution for extending the physical length of your duplex fiber optic patch cables. Buy direct this economical 6 pack of durable, stainless steel ST duplex couplers for strong female


Uxcell a16101300ux0476 PG7 Model Plastic Waterproof Connectors Cable Glands 100 PCS (Pack of 100)
By uxcell
In Stock
$17.44

mpn: a16101300ux0476,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 115 reviews
Special design of the clamping die and rubber part, wide clamping range, strong stretching resistance, no damage to cables and devices. Without disassembly, cable can be inserted through directly then tighten easily and save time. Applicable to machinery control boxes, distribution panels, electrical appliances, machines, etc. note: there is no rubber gasket inside, Please purchase separately .Country of Manufacture: CHINA; Material: Plastic. Net Weight: 350g; Package Content: 100(+/-2%) x


Jonard Tools Mid Span Slitter (1.2mm-3.3mm)
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$70.85
$52.88
You Save: 25%

mpn: MS-6, ean: 0811490016378,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 102 reviews
Groove sizes: 1.2 - 1.5 mm 1.5 - 1.8 mm 1.8 - 2.1 mm 2.1 - 2.5 mm 2.5 - 2.9 mm 2.9 - 3.3 mm easy to use: Select the correct groove. Each groove is marked with the recommended fiber size place the fiber in the groove to be used. The arrow on the top of the MS-6 indicates blade location and pulling direction. Close the tool making sure lock is engaged and pullDesigned to provide easy access to optical fibers in loose buffer tubes 1.2mm - 3.3 mm diameter. Precision grooves buffer tube slitting is


Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 12 ST Compatible adapters, 62.5 Multimode, Ceramic Insert, CCH-CP12-15T
By Corning
In Stock
$54.89

mpn: CCH-CP12-15T,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, ST® Compatible Adapters Simplex, 12 F, 62.5 um multimode (OM1) Part Number: CCH-CP12-15T Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions hardware products for a ''one-size-fits-all'' approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate


Jonard Tools RCS-25 Ratcheting Cable Slitter
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$150.00

mpn: RCS-25, ean: 0811490018822,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 148 reviews
Slits and Rings PVC, PE, rubber, and other cable jacket materials. Will work on small cables as well as cables larger than 25mm. Designed to with reversible double-ended replacement blade with adjustable cutting depth 0-5mm for each unique cable application. 10/20/30mm scaled tool for slitting Length reference. For midspan or end cable.Slits and rings pvc, pe, rubber, and other cable jacket materials. Will work on small cables as well as cables larger than 25Mm. For midspan or end cable.


Jonard SA-91-E Benchtop Fume Absorber with Articulating Arm and Bracket, 115VAC
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$262.50
$112.50
You Save: 57%

mpn: SA-91-E, ean: 0811490010123,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 91 reviews
SA-91-E Smoke Absorber features a static-dissipative housing. This SA Series Smoke Absorber features an Aerodynamic hood design which effectively draws irritating soldering fumes away from the work area. Articulating arm allows optimized positioning and saves bench space. Bench mounting clamp and 3 filters come complete with unit.Smoke absorber features a static-dissipative housing. Aerodynamic hood design which effectively draws irritating soldering fumes away from the work area. Articulating


LC to LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 2m (6ft) 50/125 10Gb Aqua - Beyondtech PureOptics Series
By BEYONDTECH
In Stock
$13.99

ean: 0723466311984,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 106 reviews
Easy installation Beyondtech LC to LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM3 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem. Properly tested Each patch cord is


Jonard Tools. 186 Kevlar Ergonomic Fiber Optic Cutter, 6" Length
By Jonard Tools.
In Stock
$10.45

ean: 0604945302856,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 131 reviews
High carbon stainless steel blades designed to cut Kevlar, cabling insulation, tape, cable ties and other material. Ergonomic handles for user comfort and durability. Adjustable joint screw under protective cap, serrated blades grip material, sharp and durable 6'' long.High carbon stainless steel blades designed to cut Kevlar, cabling insulation, tape, cable ties and other material. Ergonomic handles for user comfort and durability. Adjustable joint screw under protective cap, serrated blades


Fiber Cleaver SKL-6C Cable Cutting Knife FTTT Fiber Optic Knife Tools Cutter High Precision Fiber Cleavers 16 Surface Blade
By Cruiser
In Stock
$39.59
$37.99
You Save: 4%

mpn: SKL-6C, ean: 6769562419388,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 146 reviews
Introduction: Fiber cleaver SKL-6C cable cutting knife FTTT fiber optic knife tools cutter High Precision Fiber Cleavers 16 surface blade Automatic knife back Authentic fiber cleaver is imported from Korea developed a technology for Splice can meet the heat-fusible fiber a multi-purpose cutters, products using high-strength blade surface 16 points, longer life, comes with triple fixtures can be incision line, pigtails and bare fiber, automatic back knife slides, just put away the cover and


Panduit FMD2 Fiber Optic Drawer, Black
By Panduit
In Stock
$238.99
$234.99
You Save: 2%

mpn: FMD2, ean: 0074983854783,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 37 reviews
Holds up to 8 FAP or FMP Adapter Panels. Dimensions: 3.4-Inch Height x 19.85-Inch Width x 15.3-Inch Depth (86mm x 432mm x 390mm). Side and rear cable entry provides installer with several options to route cable within the rack. Removable rear tray cover provides easy access to splices and cable storage. Patch panel mounting hardware is provided to allow patch panels to be pre-assembled to unit before mounting to rack. Panduit is a world-class manufacturer committed to innovation and excellence.


FTTH SC/APC-P Single-mode Optical Fiber Cable Quick And Fast Connector Adapter for CATV Network( 10Pcs Green Black)
By KELUSHI
In Stock
$10.99
$8.01
You Save: 27%

mpn: KLS792551219610AMZ,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 99 reviews
Advantages:Its advantages are complete cutting, precise alignment, elastic mount, reliable fastening, etc., can make the signal low lossThe Optical Field Assembly Connectors Precision metallic V-Groove components with co-axial self centering, excellent and durable fixing property. The structure base on unique box-building crimping technology. Presenting the Bending fiber prevent the cable from draging. Integrated protection of the casing to withstand harsh indoor environment. After terminating,



Viewing Page 3 of 7

View more products in Industrial Electrical.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - eliteapprenticeships.com. All Rights Reserved.