Fiber Optic Products - Page 2 - Extreame Savings! Save up to 44%


Extreame Savings! Up to 44% off on Fiber Optic Products at Elite Apprenticeships, Page 2. Top brands include Corning, Corning Cable Systems, NETCNA, UG, Ultra Spec Cables, Jonard Tools, NTT-AT, AFL (Fujikura), BEYONDTECH, CSILU, RISEPRO, & uxcell. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



CCH-01U - Corning Closet Connector Housing, 1U
CCH-01U - Corning Closet Connector Housing, 1U
By Corning
In Stock
$207.00

mpn: CCH-01U, ean: 0610373756918,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 64 reviews
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) 1 rack unit, holds 2 CCH connector panels Part Number: CCH-01U Designed based on thousands of hours of customer feedback, Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housings (CCHs) offer more than two dozen innovative features that make installation and troubleshooting of fiber optic connectivity faster, easier and more cost effective. From fiber and cable routing and strain relief, to port labeling and termination, these housings reduce the risk of error that can


Corning Unicam SC OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-050-41-X-Z
Corning Unicam SC OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-050-41-X-Z
By Corning
In Stock
$324.99

mpn: 95-050-41-X-Z, ean: 0640522831555,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 60 reviews
UniCam® High-Performance Connector, SC Organizer Pack, 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible), Part Number: 95-050-41-X-Z, Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST®


Corning WCH-04P 24 Fiber Wall Mountable Connector Housings - Accepts 4 CCH Connector Panels
Corning WCH-04P 24 Fiber Wall Mountable Connector Housings - Accepts 4 CCH Connector Panels
By Corning Cable Systems
In Stock
$149.99

mpn: WCH-04P, ean: 0840371103234,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 77 reviews
Corning's Wall-Mountable Connector Housings provide interconnect or cross-connect capabilities between the outside plant, riser, or distribution cables and the opto-electronics. The unit can be wall-mounted in main cross-connects (MCs) or telecommunication rooms (TRs). It holds 4 Corning CCH connector panels which provides up to 24 fiber connections. Optional locking kit for the center door is available for extra protection. Also available are optional splice tray holder and splice trays to


CCH-02U - Corning Closet Connector Housing, 2U
CCH-02U - Corning Closet Connector Housing, 2U
By Corning
In Stock
$234.99

mpn: CCH-02U, ean: 0610373756925,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 23 reviews
Corning Closet Connector Housing, 2U Corning Cable Systems offers housings with factory installed pigtailed panels to enable splicing within the fiber optic housings. Alternatively, the housings can be mated with separate housings for on-the-rack splicing. Housings are available partially or fully loaded. They are available with a variety of industry-standard connector types and come complete with factory-installed and tested connectorized pigtails. Factory-terminated pigtails are preloaded


Dell Networking SFP-10G-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
Dell Networking SFP-10G-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
By NETCNA
In Stock
$43.94
$32.96
You Save: 25%

mpn: FS_SFP-10GSR-85_3109, ean: 7434723644693,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 69 reviews
Dell Networking SFP-10G-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM TransceiverDell Genuine SFP-10G-USR Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 100m over OM3 MMF Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000Dell Genuine SFP-10G-USR - Form Type SFP+ - Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps. Wavelength


A Pair of Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000M Bi-Directional single-mode SC fiber, RJ45 to SC, 20KM (Dual fiber)
A Pair of Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000M Bi-Directional single-mode SC fiber, RJ45 to SC, 20KM (Dual fiber)
By UG
In Stock
$36.99

mpn: UG-1000FB-SCDualp, ean: 0728408859708,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 82 reviews
Size: SMF, 20km(Bidi) | Media Converter is used to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks like 1000Base-TX/FX networks. Extra distances are possible with 2pcs free BiDi SFP LX Transceiver delivering up to 20km. Package:2x 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter1x BiDi SFP LX Transceiver,Tx1310/Rx1490nm, 20km1x BiDi SFP LX Transceiver,Tx1490/Rx1310nm, 20km Features:Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to


Fiber Optic Cable Adapter/coupler LC-LC Duplex Aqua/OM3/OM4 5 Pack
Fiber Optic Cable Adapter/coupler LC-LC Duplex Aqua/OM3/OM4 5 Pack
By Ultra Spec Cables
In Stock
$17.95

mpn: fadp-lc-lc-aqua-dx-5pk,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 32 reviews
Aqua colored LC duplex couplers signify that the cable to use with them should be either an OM3 (50/125) Multimode 10Gb cable or an OM4 (50/125) Multimode 40Gb cable.Duplex OM3 or OM4. Color: Aqua. Fiber Optic Cable. 50/125. Pack of 5.


Corning Unicam LC Multimode 50 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-050-99-X-Z
Corning Unicam LC Multimode 50 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-050-99-X-Z
By Corning
In Stock
$323.99
$311.18
You Save: 4%

mpn: 95-050-99-X-Z,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC Organizer Pack, 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible) Part Number: 95-050-99-X-Z Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST®


Jonard Tools TETP-900 Multi-Function Cable Tester Toner and Probe Kit
Jonard Tools TETP-900 Multi-Function Cable Tester Toner and Probe Kit
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$116.25
$79.71
You Save: 31%

mpn: TETP-900, ean: 0811490016750,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 8 reviews
Ideal for VDV (voice - data - video) professionals in telecommunications, network and digital communications. This is a multi-function cable tester for RJ45 LAN cable, BNC/F coaxial cable, 6P2C/4P2C jacks and provides tone generation.Cable tester, tone tracing probe. (2) BNC male to F female connectors. BNC cable terminator 50 ohm. RJ45 jumper. Nylon bag, belt clip, & user's manual.


CCH-CS - Corning Closet Connector Housing Splicing Cassette for 1 CCH Panel
CCH-CS - Corning Closet Connector Housing Splicing Cassette for 1 CCH Panel
By Corning
SKU: #CCH-CS
In Stock
$123.99

sku: CCH-CS, mpn: CCH-CS, ean: 0610373770570,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 73 reviews
CCH Cassette Splicing, empty, for 1 CCH panel Part Number: CCH-CS CCH cassettes enable fast field termination and easy modular management of connectorization within the housing. The CCH Splicing Cassette supports fusion splicing of individual or ribbon fibers, with heat shrinks, pigtail slack and cable slack managed within a single space saving footprint. This eliminates the need for individual splice trays or separate splice housings, as well as allowing splicing to be done away from the rack


CLETOP-S 14110501 Type A Cleaner, Blue Tape
CLETOP-S 14110501 Type A Cleaner, Blue Tape
By NTT-AT
In Stock
$99.99
$95.00
You Save: 5%

mpn: 14110501, ean: 0840371114612,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 80 reviews
This new CLETOP-S reel connector cleaner is built on the success of its predecessor CLETOP to give world class cleaning performance at exceptionally competitive cost efficiency. This product is designed to suit both factory and field applications. CLETOP-S offers a new economical design with easy access to replace cartidges reels. Product Features: • New one push button design allows easy operation for both left and right handed people • Special ultra-fine 2μm micro-fibers dry woven


Corning Unicam LC Single-Mode 8.3um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector 95-200-99
Corning Unicam LC Single-Mode 8.3um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector 95-200-99
By Corning
In Stock
$15.99
$8.99
You Save: 44%

mpn: 95-200-99, ean: 0837654220276,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 79 reviews
UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC Single-mode (OS2) Part Number: 95-200-99 Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished


AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner LC/MU 1.25mm ferrules
AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner LC/MU 1.25mm ferrules
By AFL (Fujikura)
In Stock
$71.99
$65.77
You Save: 9%

mpn: 85002MZ, ean: 0840371102213,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 19 reviews
AFL Model No: 8500-05-0002MZ - Cleans LC and MU connectors in adapters and exposed 1.25mm ferrules. The One-Click Cleaner is an easy-to-use option for cleaning connectors in adapters. Simply insert the One-Click Cleaner into an adapter and push until an audible ''click'' is heard. The One-Click Cleaner uses the mechanical push action to advance an optical grade cleaning tape while the cleaning tip is rotated to ensure the fiber end-face is effectively, but gently, cleaned. The One-Click


Fiber Optic Connector LC - PC Simplex 3.0mm Pre-polished Fiber Optic Connectors Multimode - 10 Pack - Beyondtech Multimode Fiber Connector Kit
Fiber Optic Connector LC - PC Simplex 3.0mm Pre-polished Fiber Optic Connectors Multimode - 10 Pack - Beyondtech Multimode Fiber Connector Kit
By BEYONDTECH
In Stock
$14.50

mpn: 6488087, ean: 0736983041579,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 49 reviews
Easy installation Beyondtech Fiber Optic Connector LC can be attached to cables with the epoxy (adhesive) polish termination method. Properly tested Each fiber optic connectors is individually and rigorously tested and certified under Beyondtech inspection processes to be within accurate optical insertion loss. Specifications LC. Color: Black. Physical Contact (PC). Multimode Connector Ceramic Ferrule Simplex. Complies with IEC 61754-4, IEC 60784-14 and TIA 604-3 RoHS, REACH SvHC compliant


Fiber Cleaner - Type CFC-12 Fiber endface Cleaning Pen for 1.25mm LC/MU connectors with 800+ Cleans
Fiber Cleaner - Type CFC-12 Fiber endface Cleaning Pen for 1.25mm LC/MU connectors with 800+ Cleans
By CSILU
In Stock
$23.99

mpn: CFC-12, ean: 0737353665845,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 84 reviews
LC/MU Cleaner Pen, Universal 1.25mm. Comfortable design with single action cleaning. Precise mechanical action delivers consistent cleaning results. Automatic advance ensures each clean is performed with fresh cleaning tape Low cost per clean, up to 800+ cleans per unit.APPLY FOR LC/MU CONNECTORS - This fiber cleaner is designed for cleaning the ceramics ferrule & fiber endface of LC/MU connectors (includes PC and APC ferrule type), disposable with 800+ times clean per unit. SUPERIOR AND


Corning Fiber Optic Cleaning Fluid, 2104494-01 FCC-CLEANER-FIBER
Corning Fiber Optic Cleaning Fluid, 2104494-01 FCC-CLEANER-FIBER
By Corning
In Stock
$25.00

mpn: FCC-CLEANER-FIBER,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
Fiber Optic Cleaning Fluid Fiber Part Number: FCC-CLEANER-FIBERBrand: Corning. Model: FCC-CLEANER-FIBER.


Jonard Tools TK-325 Fiber Optic Kevlar Cutter and Pouch Kit
Jonard Tools TK-325 Fiber Optic Kevlar Cutter and Pouch Kit
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$17.85

mpn: TK-325, ean: 0811490016620,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 102 reviews
Fiber Optic Kevlar Cutter & Pouch Kit - TK-325.High carbon stainless steel blades designed to cut Kevlar, cabling insulation, tape, cable ties and other material. Ergonomic handles for user comfort and durability. Adjustable joint screw under protective cap, serrated blades grip material, sharp and durable 6'' long. H-25 Pouch with Belt Clip. Pouch can also be used with our JIC-195 Communication Scissor.


Optical Connector Cleaner, RISEPRO Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner SC,FC,ST,MU,LC,MPO,MTRJ (KCC-500B)
Optical Connector Cleaner, RISEPRO Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner SC,FC,ST,MU,LC,MPO,MTRJ (KCC-500B)
By RISEPRO
In Stock
$24.90

mpn: KCC-500B, ean: 0602860874182,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 67 reviews
Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner details: Weight: 125g Dimension: 13*8*4CM Clean-up time: 500 times Cleaning effect:-20 to db-50 ( return loss) Using temperature: -10 to + 50 degrees Storage:-30 to + 70 degrees Package included: 1 x Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner 1 x instruction manualAPPLICABILITY--This optical cleaner Box is designed to clean SC, FC, LC and can permanently a high quality cleaning without alcohol or other solvents. MATERIAL-- This optical cleaner Box is made of Anti-Static


Jonard Tools SSK-85 Star Key for LB & LS
Jonard Tools SSK-85 Star Key for LB & LS
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$15.85
$15.74

mpn: SSK-85, ean: 0811490016798,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 71 reviews
The SSK-85 Star Key has a LB 8 point star pattern on one end and a LS 5 point star pattern on the other, and is designed to be used with our SSK-716 Star Key Can Wrench. Key is two-sided, just switch from one side to the other for each pattern. For authorized personnel only.Slam Lock / Star key for LB and LS patterns. Is designed to be used with our SSK-716 Star Key Can Wrench. The SSK-85 Star Key has a LB 8 point star pattern on one end and a LS 5 point star pattern on the other.


Uxcell a16040500ux0133 9Pcs 10A AC250V IEC C13 Plug Rewireable Female Inline Power Socket Connector (Pack of 9)
Uxcell a16040500ux0133 9Pcs 10A AC250V IEC C13 Plug Rewireable Female Inline Power Socket Connector (Pack of 9)
By uxcell
In Stock
$10.30
$8.93
You Save: 13%

mpn: a16040500ux0133, ean: 0709874863642,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
Features: Rated Operating Voltage and Current: AC250V 10A Electrical Life (unit: times): 10000 Contact Resistance: Less Than:0.05Ohm Ambient Temperature: -20 degree ~ +70degreec Witch stand Voltage: AC2000V / 1min Ambient Humidity: 45% -85% Insulation Resistance More Than:100MOhm Insertion and Extraction Force: 5-30N   Package Content: 9 Pcs x IEC AC Input Wiring Socket.Clips. Contact Resistance: Less Than:0.05Ohm. Ambient Temperature: -20 degree ~ +70degreec. Witch stand Voltage: AC2000V /



Viewing Page 2 of 7

View more products in Industrial Electrical.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - eliteapprenticeships.com. All Rights Reserved.