Fiber Optic Products - Blowout Sale! Save up to 70%


Blowout Sale! Up to 70% off on Fiber Optic Products at Elite Apprenticeships. Top brands include RF Elements, Jonard Industries, uxcell, BEYONDTECH, TRENDnet, Jonard Tools, Corning, Shaxon, IDEAL, Tendak, Ultra Spec Cables, US Conec, Sticklers, & AVK Industrial. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



RF Elements TwistPort Adaptor for Rocket 5AC Prism TP-ADAP-R5AC-PRISM
RF Elements TwistPort Adaptor for Rocket 5AC Prism TP-ADAP-R5AC-PRISM
By RF Elements
In Stock
$49.99
$44.90
You Save: 10%

mpn: TP-ADAP-R5AC-PRISM, ean: 0609722638104,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 61 reviews
The twistport adaptor for rocketβ 5ac prism makes the rocketβ compatible with all twistport antennas. . Twistport adaptors ar equipped with our original quick locking waveguide port. . Connecting and disconnecting the rocketβ 5ac prism from the twistport adaptor is very simple and requires no tools. Parameters: name value qty in carton: 20 pcsantenna connector: twistport - quick locking waveguide portcompatibile wireless platforms: ubnt rocketβ 5ac prismdimensions: 156 x 123 x 93 mm


Jonard Industries FC-220 Fiber Cleaver
Jonard Industries FC-220 Fiber Cleaver
By Jonard Industries
In Stock
$132.50
$119.50
You Save: 10%

mpn: FC-220, ean: 0811490017078,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 101 reviews
The fc-220m is a single fiber cleaver designed to accommodate either 900µm buffered or 250µm coated fiber. The fc-220m cleaver's quick and easy three-step operation is well suited for mechanical splice and quick termination field connector applications. The Leaf Spring base is ruled to allow for cleave lengths of 2 to 20mm. The standard carbide blade will perform up to 6000 cleaves.Dimensions 124 mm (l) x 20 mm (w) x 40 mm (h). For use with single 125 mm odd. Fiber. Cleave length 2.0Mm to


Uxcell a12010600ux0148 100x32x20x10x3mm Resin Bonded Flaring Cup Diamond Grinding Wheel 240 Grit
Uxcell a12010600ux0148 100x32x20x10x3mm Resin Bonded Flaring Cup Diamond Grinding Wheel 240 Grit
By uxcell
In Stock
$17.67
$17.12
You Save: 3%

mpn: a12010600ux0148, ean: 0608641651768,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
100mm outside diameter, 20mm mounting hole, 10mm x 3mm rim, 32mm total depth, 240 grit, 75% concentration, resin bond, flaring cup type. Suitable for grinding carbide, hard steel, die steel, etc. Easy and convenient to use, long service life.Product Name : Diamond Grinding Wheel; Type : Flaring Cup; Main Material : Aluminum, Resin. Abrasive Grain : JR; Bonding Agent : S2;Concentration : 75%. Grit : 240;Outside Diameter : 100mm / 3 9/10'';Mounting Hole Dia. : 20mm / 25/32''. Rim Dimension : 10 x


LC to LC OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 5m (16ft) - 50/125 100Gb Aqua Color - Beyondtech PureOptics Series
LC to LC OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 5m (16ft) - 50/125 100Gb Aqua Color - Beyondtech PureOptics Series
By BEYONDTECH
In Stock
$19.87

ean: 0736983038555,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
Easy installation Beyondtech OM4 Multimode fiber patch cords simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OM4 laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Fully compatible with VCESL laser light sources and existing


TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$108.89
$108.88

mpn: TFC-1000S20, ean: 4923113172203,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode SC type fiber port Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber


Jonard Tools RDT-18K Telescoping Pole, 18'
Jonard Tools RDT-18K Telescoping Pole, 18'
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$128.35
$113.99
You Save: 11%

mpn: RDT-18K, ean: 0811490017580,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 121 reviews
The RDT-18K is the perfect tool to install or retrieve a cable in drop ceilings or other hard to REACH places. This telescopic pole is Self-Supporting, so it is perfectly suited for spanning ceilings and voids to route or retrieve cable. Simply grab the wire with our hook and expand or contract the pole as needed. The Jonard Tools RDT-18K telescoping pole is constructed with a Series of tapered tubes which interlock and extend a full 18 feet, collapsed Length is only 33 inches. The pole is made


Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC adapters, Duplex, UPC, 12 F, Single-mode (OS2)
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC adapters, Duplex, UPC, 12 F, Single-mode (OS2)
By Corning
SKU: #CCH-CP12-A9
In Stock
$79.99

sku: CCH-CP12-A9, mpn: CCH-CP12-A9, ean: 0840371102855,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 22 reviews
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC Adapters Duplex, UPC, 12 F, Single-mode (OS2) Part Number: CCH-CP12-A9 Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions hardware products for a ''one-size-fits-all'' approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects,


Shaxon FCLC-MM-10-B, LC Fiber Optic Connectors, Multimode, 10 Pack
Shaxon FCLC-MM-10-B, LC Fiber Optic Connectors, Multimode, 10 Pack
By Shaxon
In Stock
$39.01
$38.72

mpn: FCLC-MM-10-B, ean: 0813020010955,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 123 reviews
Shaxon's Duplex LC Fiber Optic Connector 10 pack features high quality ceramic ferrule LC Duplex connectors , use for termination on multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125 3.0mm cableHigh quality ceramic ferrule. Designed for common 3.0mm jacketed fiber. convenient 10 pack. Lifetime warranty.


TRENDnet 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module (10km-6.2 Miles), IEEE 802.3z, ANSI, MSA Compliant, Data Rates up to 1.25 Gbps, Hot-Pluggable, LC-Type Duplex, TI-MGBS10
TRENDnet 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module (10km-6.2 Miles), IEEE 802.3z, ANSI, MSA Compliant, Data Rates up to 1.25 Gbps, Hot-Pluggable, LC-Type Duplex, TI-MGBS10
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$42.99
$37.99
You Save: 12%

mpn: TI-MGBS10, ean: 0190198239754,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 137 reviews
The 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module, model TI-MGBS10, is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches and fiber converters. The TI-MGBS10 is compatible with Duplex LC fiber connector types and supports gigabit single-mode fiber connections at distances of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles).Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, ANSI Fiber Channel


TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$44.99
$38.99
You Save: 13%

mpn: TFC-110MST, ean: 0763615997867,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 137 reviews
The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi-Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type). Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port Auto


Ideal 30-071 Wire-Nut 71B Wire Connector, Gray (Pack of 100)
Ideal 30-071 Wire-Nut 71B Wire Connector, Gray (Pack of 100)
By IDEAL
In Stock
$15.99
$10.01
You Save: 37%

mpn: 30-071, ean: 0783250300716,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 108 reviews
The Ideal Wire-Nut 71B Wire Connector accepts 2 #22 to 2 #16 AWG wire combinations. It's rated for 300 Volt maximum. The 71B has a fixed, square-wire spring that provides superior grounding connections. Has a flame-retardant shell that is rated for 105° C. Gray colored.Accepts 2 #22 to 2 #16 AWG wire combinations. 0. Shell rated for 105° C.


95-000-51-Z - Corning UniCam High-Performance Connector, ST Compatible, 62.5 µm, 25 pack
95-000-51-Z - Corning UniCam High-Performance Connector, ST Compatible, 62.5 µm, 25 pack
By Corning
SKU: #95-000-51-Z
In Stock
$337.99

sku: 95-000-51-Z, mpn: 95-000-51-Z, ean: 0610373770266,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 108 reviews
Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. The lightweight,


Jonard Tools SSK-750 Star Key Can Wrench Kit for LC and LG (Pack of 2)
Jonard Tools SSK-750 Star Key Can Wrench Kit for LC and LG (Pack of 2)
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$24.40

mpn: SSK-750, ean: 0811490017269,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 82 reviews
The ssk-716 can wrench is specifically designed to work with our ssk-75 Star keys. The ssk-716 can wrench has two 7/16'' hex sockets 1 ½'' deep on either end and can be used to open enclosures that require a 7/16'' socket. With the ssk-75 Star keys you can open enclosures requiring any of the following Star key patterns: LC & LG.Two piece kit includes: ssk-716 can wrench ssk-75 slam lock star key. The ssk-75 star key has a lag flower pattern on one side and a lace 7 point star pattern on the


Uxcell a15111200ux0069 FTTH SC SM Fiber Optical Flange Connector Bare Fiber Optic Adapter
Uxcell a15111200ux0069 FTTH SC SM Fiber Optical Flange Connector Bare Fiber Optic Adapter
By uxcell
In Stock
$19.46
$13.70
You Save: 30%

mpn: a15111200ux0069, ean: 0712662772453,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
1. High Performance inter connections offer very low insertion loss. 2. Adapters are offered in SM, SC. 3. High precision alignment. 4. Applications: CATV, Telecommunication networks, Local Area Networks(LANs), Data processing networks.Country of Manufacture: CHINA; Material: Metal, Plastic; Net Weight: 12g. Package Content: 1 x Bare Fiber Optic Adapter; Main Color: Blue, Black; Insert Core Diameter: 125-127um. Insertion Loss: &let; =0. 2 dB; Repeatability: &let; =0. 2 dB. Working


Tendak Fiber Optic Transceivers Optical Fiber HDMI Extender Transmitters and Receiver over Optic Fiber Cable 1080P Video Processing 20KM Transmission with IR Remote
Tendak Fiber Optic Transceivers Optical Fiber HDMI Extender Transmitters and Receiver over Optic Fiber Cable 1080P Video Processing 20KM Transmission with IR Remote
By Tendak
In Stock
$499.99
$149.99
You Save: 70%

mpn: AV-101-BK, ean: 0717630920751,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 92 reviews
Description: Tendak Optical Fiber HDMI Extender that overcomes the length restriction of standard HDMI cables by using optical fiber to send high definition audio and video signals over large distances. It accepts an audio-video stream from a local source and serializes the data to pass it over a single 3.125 Gbps optical link (for resolutions up to 1080p@60Hz at 24-bits) by IR remote control. Specification: HDMI input: 480i@60Hz, 480p@60Hz, 576i@50Hz, 576p@50Hz, 720p@50/60Hz, 1080i@50/60Hz,


Jonard Tools TT-PPLTT4 Terminator Tool Wrench
Jonard Tools TT-PPLTT4 Terminator Tool Wrench
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$20.85

mpn: TT-PPLTT4, ean: 0811490016699,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 134 reviews
Terminator Tool for PPLT Series Locking Terminators.This terminator tool is designed for use with PPLT Series locking terminators, specifically the PPLT-75 and PPLT-LR. Specially designed to overcome problems of theft and tool breakage. Loop for clipping to belt. Plunger diameter.218''. Aluminum body.


0.3 Meter (1FT) 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua
0.3 Meter (1FT) 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua
By Ultra Spec Cables
In Stock
$13.49

mpn: 812472019745, ean: 0812472019745,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' 10 Gigabit OM3 Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using laser optimized multimode Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They are available in lengths from 0.3M


US Conec IBC Brand Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner 12926 for 2.0mm Connectors
US Conec IBC Brand Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner 12926 for 2.0mm Connectors
By US Conec
In Stock
$85.00

mpn: 12926, ean: 0840371116050,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 141 reviews
The IBC Brand Cleaner M20 can clean the following connectors. •The Size 16 MIL PRF 29504/15 and MIL-PRF-29504/14 2.0mm terminus in MIL PRF 28876 connectors •SMPTE 304M and 358M •Other 2.0mm based harsh environment connector systems Product Description: IBCTM Brand Cleaner M20 cleans SMPTE 304M connectors in broadcast and MIL/COTS 2.0mm connectors. The US Conec IBC M20 cleaner is a mechanical cleaning tool designed to clean connectors residing in an adapter or faceplate and unmated


Sticklers Fiber Optic Splice And Connector Cleaner, 3 oz.
Sticklers Fiber Optic Splice And Connector Cleaner, 3 oz.
By Sticklers
In Stock
$18.25
$18.20

mpn: MCC-POC03M,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 44 reviews
Fiber Optic Cleaning Fluid Fiber Part Number: FCC-CLEANER-FIBERBrand: MicroCare. Model: MCC-POC03M.


AVK Industrial AA181-616 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 3/8-16, Black
AVK Industrial AA181-616 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 3/8-16, Black
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$18.98

mpn: AA181-616,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 31 reviews
The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK’s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or ratchet wrench until the AVK fastener is installed.Thread size 3/8-16. Used For A-K, A-L, A-P, And A-O Series. Avk Installation Tool, Thread Adaption Kit, Expandable Tool. 1Pc per bag.



Viewing Page 1 of 7

View more products in Industrial Electrical.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - eliteapprenticeships.com. All Rights Reserved.